AGENDA

2018


January

January 19, 20, 21, 23, 24, 25, 27, 28
Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Giacomo Puccini La bohème
Graham Vick, staging
Orchestra & Coro del Teatro Comunale di Bologna

February

February 1
Teatro Comunale, Bologna
Ludwig van Beethoven
Elegischer Gesang op.118
Meeresstille und glückliche Fahrt  op.112
Gustav Mahler
Sinfonie Nr. 4
Orchestra & Coro del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Christiane Karg, soprano

February 6
Auditorium, Bolzano
Franz Schubert
Sinfonie in H-Moll, D 759 “Die Unvollendete”
Johannes Brahms
Sinfonie Nr. 4 in E-Moll op. 98
Orchestra Haydn

February 7
Auditorium, Trento
Franz Schubert
Sinfonie in H-Moll, D 759 “Die Unvollendete”
Johannes Brahms
Sinfonie Nr. 4 in E-Moll op. 98
Orchestra Haydn

February 24 & 28
Teatro alla Scala, Milano
Christoph Willibald Gluck Orphée et Eurydice
John Fulljames & Hofesh Shechter, staging
Orchestra & Coro del Teatro alla Scala


March

March 3, 6, 11, 14 & 17
Teatro alla Scala, Milano
Christoph Willibald Gluck Orphée et Eurydice
John Fulljames & Hofesh Shechter, staging
Orchestra & Coro del Teatro alla Scala

March 25
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Michail Glinka
Ruslan i Ljudmila, Ouverture
Dmitri Shostakovich
Piano Concert No 1 op. 35
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Symphony No 4 op. 36
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Denis Kozhukhin, piano
Martin Wagemann, trumpet

March 28
Basilica di San Petronio, Bologna
Antonín Dvořák
Stabat Mater op. 58
Orchestra & Coro del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Charlotte-Anne Shipley, soprano
Enkeleida Shkoza, mezzo
Antonio Poli, tenor
Luiz-Ottavio Faria, bass

 


April

April 17, 18, 19, 20, 22, 26 & 28
Teatro Regio, Torino
Giuseppe Verdi I Lombardi alla prima crociata
Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera, staging
Orchestra e Coro del Teatro Regio

April 27
Teatro Regio, Torino
Johannes Brahms
Tragische Ouvertüre op. 81
Nänie op. 82
Schicksalslied op. 54
Franz Schubert
Sinfonie Nr. 4 in C-Moll, D 417 “Tragische”
Orchestra e Coro del Teatro Regio


May

May 5, 8, 10, 13 & 15
Opéra Royal de Wallonie, Liège
Gioachino Rossini La donna del lago
Damiano Michieletto, staging
Orchestre et chœurs de l’Opéra Royal de Wallonie

May 12
Opéra Royal de Wallonie, Liège
Gioachino Rossini
Stabat Mater
Orchestre et chœurs de l’Opéra Royal de Wallonie

May 24
Biblioteca dell’Archiginnasio, sala dello Stabat Mater, Bologna
Gioachino Rossini
Stabat Mater
Orchestra & Coro del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Yolanda Auyanet, soprano
Veronica Simeoni, mezzo
Antonino Siragusa, tenor
Marko Mimica, bass


June

June 6, 8, 10, 12, 14
Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Giuseppe Verdi Don Carlo
Henning Brockhaus, staging
Orchestra & Coro del Teatro Comunale di Bologna

June 19
Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Giuseppe Verdi
Sinfonia from I vespri siciliani
“Ecco l’orrido campo” from Un ballo in maschera
“Teco io sto…” from Un ballo in maschera
Danze from Macbeth
Gioachino Rossini
Ouverture from Guillaume Tell
Giuseppe Verdi
“Cielo di stelle orbato” from Simon Boccanegra
Gioachino Rossini
Danze from Guillaume Tell
Giuseppe Verdi
“Pace, pace, mio Dio” from La forza del destino
“Forse la soglia attinse” from Un ballo in maschera
“Ah, per sempre, o mio bell’angelo” from La forza del destino
Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Maria Josè Siri, soprano
Francesco Meli, tenor

June 22
Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris
Gioachino Rossini L’italiana in Algeri
Orchestra & Coro del Teatro Comunale di Bologna

June 23
Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris
Giuseppe Verdi
Sinfonia from I vespri siciliani
“Ecco l’orrido campo” from Un ballo in maschera
“Teco io sto…” from Un ballo in maschera
Danze from Macbeth
Gioachino Rossini
Ouverture from Guillaume Tell
Giuseppe Verdi
“Cielo di stelle orbato” from Simon Boccanegra
Gioachino Rossini
Danze from Guillaume Tell
Giuseppe Verdi
“Pace, pace, mio Dio” from La forza del destino
“Forse la soglia attinse” from Un ballo in maschera
“Ah, per sempre, o mio bell’angelo” from La forza del destino
Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Maria Josè Siri, soprano
Francesco Meli, tenor


July

July 21
Bayerische Staatsoper
Johannes Brahms
Tragische Ouvertüre op. 81
(ATTACCA-Jugendorchester)
Giuseppe Verdi
Ouverture from Les vêpres siciliennes
Chosen arias and Ballet from Macbeth
Antonín Dvořák
Symphony No. 8 in G Major op. 88
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Sonya Yoncheva, soprano

August


September

September 28
Opéra national de Paris
Giacomo Meyerbeer
Les Huguenots
Andreas Kriegenburg, staging
Orchestre et Choeurs de l’Opéra national de Paris


October

October 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 20
Opéra national de Paris
Giacomo Meyerbeer
Les Huguenots
Andreas Kriegenburg, staging
Orchestre et Choeurs de l’Opéra national de Paris

October 25
Copenhagen Concert Hall
Franz Schubert
Ouverture til Rosamunde (orig. Die Zauberharfe)
Ludwig van Beethoven
Klavierkonzert Nr. 4 G-Dur op. 58
Franz Schubert
Sinfonie Nr. 4 in C-Moll, D 417 “Tragische”
Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Beatrice Rana, piano


November

November 6
Auditorium, Bolzano
Alban Berg
Drei Stücke aus der Lyrischen Suite, für Streichorchester
Franz Joseph Haydn
Konzert für Violoncello und Orchester Nr. 2 in D-Dur, Hob. viib: 2
Ludwig van Beethoven
Symphonie Nr. 5 in c-Moll, op. 67
Orchestra Haydn
Miriam Prandi, cello

November 7
Auditorium, Trento
Alban Berg
Drei Stücke aus der Lyrischen Suite, für Streichorchester
Franz Joseph Haydn
Konzert für Violoncello und Orchester Nr. 2 in D-Dur, Hob. viib: 2
Ludwig van Beethoven
Symphonie Nr. 5 in C-Moll, op. 67
Orchestra Haydn
Miriam Prandi, cello

November 8
Kulturhaus Karl Schönherr, Silandro
Franz Schubert
Ouvertüre im italienischen Stil in D-Dur
Franz Joseph Haydn
Konzert für Violoncello und Orchester Nr. 2 in D-Dur, Hob. viib: 2
Johannes Brahms Serenade Nr. 1 in D-Dur op. 11
Orchestra Haydn
Miriam Prandi, cello

November 9
Teatro Verdi, Firenze
Alban Berg
Drei Stücke aus der Lyrischen Suite, für Streichorchester
Franz Joseph Haydn
Konzert für Violoncello und Orchester Nr. 2 in D-Dur, Hob. viib: 2
Ludwig van Beethoven
Symphonie Nr. 5 in c-Moll, op. 67
Orchestra Haydn
Miriam Prandi, cello

November 13
Cadogan Hall, London
Richard Wagner
Prelude and Liebestod from Tristan und Isolde
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy
Violin Concertoin E Minor, Op. 64
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Symphony No 4 op. 36
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Esther Yoo, violin

November 15
Dartford Orchard Theatre, Dartford
Giuseppe Verdi
I vespri siciliani, Ouverture
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy
Violin Concertoin E Minor, Op. 64
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Symphony No 4 op. 36
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Leticia Moreno, violin

November 16
Lowestoft Marina Theatre, Lowestoft
Giuseppe Verdi
I vespri siciliani, Ouverture
Robert Schumann
Cello Concertoin A Minor, Op. 129
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Symphony No 4 op. 36
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Richard Harwood, cello

November 18
Wycombe Swan Theatre, High Wycombe
Giuseppe Verdi
I vespri siciliani, Ouverture
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy
Violin Concertoin E Minor, Op. 64
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Symphony No 4 op. 36
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Leticia Moreno, violin

November 21 & 25
Teatro Amintore Galli, Rimini
Gioachino Rossini
Guillaume Tell, Overture and Ballet music
Stabat Mater for soloists, choir and orchestra
Orchestra & Coro del Teatro Comunale di Bologna

November 24
Teatro Manzoni, Bologna
Luis De Pablo
New Commission from the Regia Accademia Filarmonica di Bologna
Maurice Ravel
Concerto pour la main gauche en re majeur
Sergej Prokof’ev
Romeo and Juliet suite from the ballet
Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Roberto Cominati, piano

November 29
Teatro Manzoni, Bologna
Johannes Brahms
Sinfonie Nr. 3 F-Dur op. 90
Antonín Dvořák
Symphony No.9 in E Minor op.95 “From the New World”
Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna

November 30
Teatro Verdi, Pordenone
Johannes Brahms
Sinfonie Nr. 3 F-Dur op. 90
Antonín Dvořák
Symphony No.9 in E Minor op.95 “From the New World”
Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna


December

December 15, 16, 18, 19, 20, 22, 23
Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Wolfgang A. Mozart Don Giovanni
Jean-François Sivadier, staging
Orchestra & Coro del Teatro Comunale di Bologna

December 31
Konzerthalle, Joseph-Keilberth-Saal, Bamberg
Gioachino Rossini
Guillaume Tell, Ouverture and Dances
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Rokoko-Variationenfür Violoncello und Orchester
Richard Wagner
Der fliegende Holländer, Ouverture
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Der Nussknacker, Ballet Suite No 1, Op. 71a
Bamberger Symphoniker
Mischa Maisky, cello

2019


January

January 19
Conservatorio “Giuseppe Verdi”, Milano
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
The Nutcracker, Suite
Antonín Dvořák
Symphony No.9 in E Minor op.95 “From the New World”
Orchestra Sinfonica del Conservatorio di Milano


February

February 20
Teatro Regio, Torino
Gabriel Fauré
Requiem in D minor op. 48
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Symphony No 2 op. 17
Orchestra & Coro del Teatro Regio


March

March 22, 25, 28, 30
Opéra national de Paris
Gaetano Donizetti
Don Pasquale
Damiano Michieletto, staging
Orchestre et Choeurs de l’Opéra national de Paris

 


April

April 2, 6, 10, 13 & 16
Opéra national de Paris
Gaetano Donizetti
Don Pasquale
Damiano Michieletto, staging
Orchestre et Choeurs de l’Opéra national de Paris

April 11
Liverpool Philharmonic Hall, Liverpool
Gioachino Rossini
Semiramide, Ouverture
Niccolò Paganini
Violin Concerto No 1, Op. 6
AntonínDvořák
Symphony in G major No 8, Op. 88
Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Ray Chen, violin

April 12
Liverpool Philharmonic Hall, Liverpool
Gioachino Rossini
Semiramide, Ouverture
Niccolò Paganini
Violin Concerto No 1, Op. 6
AntonínDvořák
Symphony in G major No 8, Op. 88
Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Ray Chen, violin


May

May 6
Kursaal, Merano
Ludwig van Beethoven
Konzert für Klavier und Orchester Nr. 4 in G-Dur, Op. 58
Anton Bruckner
Symphonie Nr. 4 in Es-Dur
Orchestra Haydn
Roberto Cominati, Piano

May 7
Auditorium, Bolzano
Ludwig van Beethoven
Konzert für Klavier und Orchester Nr. 4 in G-Dur, Op. 58
Anton Bruckner
Symphonie Nr. 4 in Es-Dur
Orchestra Haydn
Roberto Cominati, Piano

May 8
Auditorium, Trento
Ludwig van Beethoven
Konzert für Klavier und Orchester Nr. 4 in G-Dur, Op. 58
Anton Bruckner
Symphonie Nr. 4 in Es-Dur
Orchestra Haydn
Roberto Cominati, Piano

May 17
National Concert Hall, Dublin
Giuseppe Verdi
Messa da Requiem
RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra
Angela Meade, soprano
Enkelejda Shkoza, alto
Antonio Poli, tenor
Evgeny Stavinsky, bass

May 27
Teatro alla Scala, Milano
Ludwig van Beethoven
Konzert für Klavier und Orchester Nr. 3 C-Moll, Op. 37
Charles Ives
SymphonyNo. 2
Filarmonica della Scala
Arcadi Volodos, piano


June

June 18, 21, 24, 28
Teatro alla Scala, Milano
Giuseppe Verdi I masnadieri
David McVicar, staging
Orchestra & Coro del Teatro alla Scala

June 30
Teatro alla Scala, Milano
Evening in the aid of Lega Italiana per la Lotta contro i Tumori
Franz Schubert
Die Zauberharfe D 644, Overture
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Concerto in A majorK 622
Sergej Prokof’ev
Romeo and Juliet, Selection from Suite No. 1, Op. 64 bis and Suite No, 2,op. 64 ter
Orchestra dell’Accademia Teatro alla Scala
Fabrizio Meloni, basset horn


July

July 1, 4 & 7
Teatro alla Scala\, Milano
Giuseppe Verdi I masnadieri
David McVicar, staging
Orchestra & Coro del Teatro alla Scala

July 15, 17 & 20
Savonlinna Opera Festival, Olavinlinna
Giuseppe Verdi I masnadieri
David McVicar, staging
Orchestra & Coro del Teatro alla Scala

July 18
Savonlinna Opera Festival, Olavinlinna
Gala Concert
Orchestra & Coro del Teatro alla Scala
Marina Rebeka, Giorgio Berrugi, Leo Nucci, Ferruccio Furlanetto, soloists


August

August 8, 11, 14, 17
Rossini Opera Festival, Pesaro
Gioachino Rossini 
Semiramide
Graham Vick, staging
Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della Rai


September

September 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 26 & 28
Opéra national de Paris
Giuseppe Verdi
La traviata
Simon Stone, staging
Orchestre et Choeurs de l’Opéra national de Paris


October

October 1, 4 & 6
Opéra national de Paris
Giuseppe Verdi
La traviata
Simon Stone, staging
Orchestre et Choeurs de l’Opéra national de Paris


November

November 8, 10, 12, 14 & 16
Teatro dell’Opera, Roma
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Idomeneo, re di Creta
Robert Carsen, staging
Orchestra & Coro del Teatro dell’Opera di Roma

November 23, 25
Het Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
Richard Wagner
Prelude from Lohengrin
Erich Wolfgang Korngold
Violin Concerto in D major, Op. 35
Antonin Dvořák
Symphony No. 8 in G major, Op. 88
Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Liza Ferschtman, violin

November 28, 29
Auditorium Rai “Arturo Toscanini”, Torino
Franz Schubert
Ouverture from Die Zauberharfe, D 644
Sinfonie Nr. 8 h-Moll D 759 “Unvollendete”
Richard Strauss
Dance of the Seven Veils from Salome
Suite from Der Rosenkavalier, Op. 59
Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della Rai


December

December 5 (Aachen, Eurogress), 6 (Maastricht,Theater aan het Vrijthof), & 8 (Eindhoven, Muziekgebouw)
Franz Schubert
Symphony No. 4 in C minor, D. 417 “Tragische”
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Requiem
Lenneke Ruiten soprano
Karin Strobos alto
Maxim Mironov tenor
Evgeny Stavinsky bass
Philharmonie Zuidnederland
Koor Groot Omroepkoor

December 17
Auditorium, Bolzano
Gioachino Rossini
Guillaume Tell, Pas de six
Ludwig van Beethoven
Symphonie Nr. 8 F-Dur op. 93
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy
Symphonie Nr. 4 in A-Dur, op. 90 “Italienische Symphonie”
Orchestra Haydn

December 18
Auditorium, Trento
Gioachino Rossini
Guillaume Tell, Pas de six
Ludwig van Beethoven
Symphonie Nr. 8 F-Dur op. 93
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy
Symphonie Nr. 4 in A-Dur, op. 90 “Italienische Symphonie”
Orchestra Haydn

2020


January

January 9
Dům kultury města Ostravy, Ostrava
Leonard Bernstein
Overture from Candide
Erich Wolfgang Korngold
Violin Concerto in D major, Op. 35
Sergej Prokof’ev
Romeo and Juliet suite from the ballet
Janáček Philharmonic Ostrava
Jirí Vodička, violino


February

February 1
Concertgebouw, Main Hall
Gioachino Rossini
Semiramide
The Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra & The Netherlands Radio Choir

February 8
Palau de les Arts Reina Sofía, Valencia
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Haffner-Sinfonie Nr. 35 D-dur KV 385
Gabriel Fauré
Pavane in F-sharp minor, Op. 50
Francis Poulenc
Gloria, FP 177
Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana
Cor de la Generalitat Valenciana


March


April


May


June

June 25, 26
Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Christoph Willibald Gluck
Dance of the Blessed Spirits, from Orfeo ed Euridice
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Symphony n.25 in G minor K. 183
Ludwig van Beethoven
Symphony No. 5 in C minor, Op. 67
Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna


July

July 28, 31
Teatro San Carlo (piazza del Plebiscito), Napoli
Giuseppe Verdi
Aida
Orchestra and Chorus of Teatro di San Carlo
Concertante version


August


September

September 9
Teatro Regio, Torino
Festival MITO
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Symphony in G minor K. 183
Christoph Willibald Gluck
Dance of the Blessed Spirits, from Orfeo ed Euridice
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Symphony in G major K. 199
Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della Rai
Alberto Barletta, flute

September 10
Teatro Dal Verme, Milano
Festival MITO
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Symphony in G minor K. 183
Christoph Willibald Gluck
Dance of the Blessed Spirits, from Orfeo ed Euridice
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Symphony in G major K. 199
Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della Rai
Alberto Barletta, flute

September 14
Teatro Comunale, Bolzano
Ludwig van Beethoven
Symphony No. 6 in F major, Op. 68 “Pastorale”
Orchestra Haydn

September 16
Teatro Comunale, Bolzano
Ludwig van Beethoven
Symphony No. 7 in A major, Op. 92
Orchestra Haydn

September 25, 27
Festival Verdi, Parma
Ernani
Filarmonica Arturo Toscanini
Chorus Teatro Regio di Parma
Concert form


October

October 1
Auditorium Rai “Arturo Toscanini”, Turin
Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy
Suite from A Midsummer Night’s Dream op. 61
Robert Schumann
Symphony No. 1 in B♭major, Op. 38, “the Spring Symphony”
Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della Rai

October 6
Auditorium, Bolzano
Franz Schubert
Rosamunde, Entr’acte n. 5
Gustav Mahler
Rheinlegendchen (Des Knaben Wunderhorn)
Des Antonius von Padua Fischpredigt (Des Knaben Wunderhorn)
Revelge (Des Knaben Wunderhorn)
Wo die schönen Trompeten blasen (Des Knaben Wunderhorn)
Der Tamboursg’sell (Des Knaben Wunderhorn)
Wolfgang A. Mozart
Symphony No. 35 in D major, K. 385 (“Haffner Symphony”)
Orchestra Haydn
Ian Bostridge, tenor

October 7
Auditorium, Trento
Franz Schubert
Rosamunde, Entr’acte n. 5
Gustav Mahler
Rheinlegendchen (Des Knaben Wunderhorn)
Des Antonius von Padua Fischpredigt (Des Knaben Wunderhorn)
Revelge (Des Knaben Wunderhorn)
Wo die schönen Trompeten blasen (Des Knaben Wunderhorn)
Der Tamboursg’sell (Des Knaben Wunderhorn)
Wolfgang A. Mozart
Symphony No. 35 in D major, K. 385 (“Haffner Symphony”)
Orchestra Haydn
Ian Bostridge, tenor


November


December

December 2 (live streaming) & 5 (on-demand)
Bayerische Staatsoper, Munich
Giuseppe Verdi
Falstaff
Mateja Koležnik, production
Bayerisches Staatsorchester & Chorus of the Bayerische Staatsoper
Available on Staatsoper.TV

December 11
Teatro dell’Opera di Roma
Richard Strauss
Divertimento for Chamber Orchestra after Keyboard Pieces by Couperin, Op. 86
Christoph Willibald Gluck
“Dance of the Blessed Spirits” from Orfeo ed Euridice
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Symphony No. 25 in G minor, “little G minor symphony”
Teatro dell’Opera di Roma Orchestra
Live streaming on Teatro dell’Opera di Roma YouTube channel at 7 pm.

December 15
Auditorium, Bolzano
Charles Edward Ives
The Unanswered Question
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Symphony No. 38 in D major, K. 504 “Prague Symphony”
Pëtr Il’ič Čajkovskij
Serenade for Strings in C major, Op. 48
Orchestra Haydn

December 24 (broadcast on Rai1), 25 (broadcast on Rai5)
Teatro alla Scala, Milan
Christmas Concert
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Piano Concerto n. 9 in E-flat major K 271 “Jeunehomme” for piano and orchestra
Exsultate, jubilate K 165 motet for soprano and orchestra in F major
Symphony n. 41 in C major K 551 “Jupiter”
Beatrice Rana, piano
Aida Garifullina, soprano
Teatro alla Scala Orchestra

2021


January

January 12
Teatro Regio, Parma
Ludwing van Beethoven
Symphony No. 9
Christiane Karg, soprano
Veta Pilipenko, mezzo-soprano
Francesco Demuro, tenor
Michele Pertusi, bass
Filarmonica Arturo Toscanini
Coro del Teatro Regio di Parma
Broadcast live on TvParma and in live streaming on the Theatre’s Facebook page


February

February 18 (live-streaming on Arte Concert) & 21 (Boradcast on Arte TV)
Opéra national de Paris
Giuseppe Verdi
Aida
Lotte de Beer, staging
Paris Opera Orchestra and Chorus


March


April

April 28
Teatro dell’Opera, Rome
Giuseppe Verdi
Ballets  from:
Macbeth
Don Carlos
Otello
Les vêpres siciliennes
Teatro dell’Opera di Roma Orchestra
Streamed live on Rai Radio3

April 30 (live streaming on Rai Radio 3) & 8 May (broadcast on Operaroma.tv)
Teatro dell’Opera, Rome
Giuseppe Verdi
Luisa Miller
Teatro dell’Opera di Roma Orchestra and Chorus
Concert form


May

May 7
Auditorium Paganini, Parma
Giuseppe Martucci
Novelletta for orchestra, Op. 82
Nocturne, Op. 70, n. 1
Johannes Brahms
Symphony No. 2 in D major, Op. 73


June

June 3
Auditorium Rai “A. Toscanini”, Turin
Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy
Violin Concerto in E minor, Op. 64
Jean Sibelius
Symphony No. 2 in D major, Op. 43
Renaud Capuçon, violin
Orchestra Nazionale della Rai
Broadcast live on Radio3 Suite and live streaming on raicultura.it


July


August


September


October


November


December